star
star_border
Whitstable Biennale
dropup
dropdown
search
menu
close
facebook
instagram
twitter
Skip to content
Whitstable Biennale
Menu
Close
Programme
Journal
Archive
About
All
2022
2018
2016
2014
2012
2010
2008
2006
All
Aaron Williamson
Abigail Hunt
Adam Chodzko
Aimée Zito Lema
Alex Pearl
Alex Schady
Alice Butler
Alicia Radage
Analogue Ensemble
Andrew Kötting
Angus H Braithwaite
Ania Bas
Anna Barham
Anna Best
Anna Lucas
Anna-Maria Nabirye
Annika Ström
Arianne Churchman
Augusto Corrieri
BJ Nilsen & Jon Wozencroft
Bakudapan Food Study Group
Beatty Hallas
Ben Judd
Ben Judd
Benedict Drew
Bernice Donszelmann, Lucy Gunning & Helen Robertson
Biennale Walking Tours
Brian Dillon
Bronwen Buckeridge
Cara Tolmie
Caroline Bergvall
Charlie Tweed
Charlotte Young
Chloe Cooper
Chris Yates & Kevin Pawsey
Chromatic Agency (nnull and Sandy Rompotiyoke)
Cinema
Clio Barnard
Colin Priest
Collaborative Research Group
Counterpoint Arts & Platforma
Creaking Breeze Trio
Cullinan & Richards
Daniel Oliver
Daniella Valz Gen
Das SCHIMMEL
David Herd & Anna Pincus
Deborah Levy
Dipesh Pandya
Ellen Mara De Wachter
Emily Guille-Marrett & Margaret Salmon
Emma Bennett
Emma Hart
Estelle Jourd
Evan Ifekoya
Filipa César
Fiona James
Florence Peake & Keira Greene
Force Majeure
Frank Perry
Frog Morris
Gareth Moore
Gary Stevens
Georgia Gendall & Marine Environmental Group
Grasscut & Oliver Coates
Hannah Lees
Helen Frik
Iain Boal
Ian Giles
Ian Saville
Internet (Siân Robinson Davies & Diego Chamy)
Jade Montserrat
Jananne Al-Ani
Jem Finer
Jennet Thomas
Jennifer Thatcher
Jenny Moore
Jeremy Deller
Jeremy Millar
Jeremy Millar & Rachel Lichtenstein
Jesse Jones
Jo Addison
John Berger
John Hegley
John Smith
John Walter
Josephine Callaghan
Jude Crilly
Julie Bevan
Katie Paterson
Katrin Albrecht
Katrina Palmer
Katy Richardson
Keira Greene with Katye Coe & Tim Mitchell
Kieren Reed
Kihlberg & Henry
Kim Noble
Kris Lock & Josephine Sweeney
Laura Wilson
Lauren Holmes, Nicola Priest & Joe Hunt.
Lee Campbell
Leigh Clarke
Leslie Deere
Libita Clayton
Lindsay Anderson
Lottie Child
Lou Lou Sainsbury
Louisa Fairclough
Louisa Martin
Lucienne Cole
Lucy Pawlak
Madeleine Ruggi
Marcia Farquhar
Marcus Leadley, David Rogers & Adrian Newton
Margaret Salmon
Margareta Kern
Mark Aerial Waller
Mark Butcher
Martin John Callanan
Matt Rudkin
Matt Rudkin & Edwina Ashton
Matthew Herbert
Max Leonard Hitchings
Mike Chavez-Dawson
Mikhail Karikis
Moyra Derby, Nicky Hamlyn, Conor Kelly, Joan Key & Jost Münster
Muster Station
Nantes School of Art
Natasha Vicars
Nathan Penlington
Neil Henderson
Nick Crowe
Nicole Bachmann
Nour Sokhon
Oliver Beer
Olivia Furber
Open School East Associates 2018
Oreet Ashery
Patrick Cole
Patrick Staff
Paul Clark
Performance Klub Fiskulturnik
Peter Fillingham
Phil Coy
Phoebe Cunningham
Practice Research Forum
Rachael Squire
Rachel Reupke
Ramzi Maqdisi
Rebecca Bligh
Rebecca Lennon
Richard Birkett
Richard Layzell
Richard Wilson and Zatorski + Zatorski
Robin Deacon
Rosa Ainley
Rosie Carr
Roz Hilton
Ruth Beale & Karen Mirza
Ryan Gander
S Mark Gubb
Sally O’Reilly & James M’Kay
Sally O’Reilly & Mel Brimfield
Salma Ashraf
Sam Hasler
Samuel Levack & Jennifer Lewandowski
Sandra Drew & panel
Sandra Pearson
Sarah Craske
Sarah Dobai & Tom McCarthy
Sarah Turner
Sarah Wood
Savinder Bual
Serena Korda
Simon Faithfull
Siân Robinson Davies
Sonya Dyer
Sophie Chapman
Sophie Chapman & Sue Jones
Sophie Lee
Stacy Makishi & Simon Munnery
Stephen Beasley, Manalo & White Architects
Student Film Open Call
Susannah Hewlett
Talks, readings and conversations
Tanya Axford
Tessa Lynch
The ARKA Group
The Island
Thea Smith
Tim Bromage
Tim Spooner
Tom Gidley
Tony Grisoni
Trifarious Projects
Trish Scott
Uddin and Elsey
Una Knox
Various
Water Bodies
Webb-Ellis
William Hunt
Zoe Czavda Redo, Tuuli Malla & Xavier Velastin
Zoe Walker & Neil Bromwich
All
Artist Book
Artist Development
Artwork
Boat Trip
Commission
Event
Feature Film
Film
Installation
Learning
Performance
Publication
Reading
Residency
Screening
Symposium
Talk
Text
Tour
Walk
Workshop
Search
Donate
Close menu
Search for:
Submit
Archive
2010
Ruth Beale and Karen Mirza
:
The Voyage of Nonsuch
2010
Angus H Braithwaite
:
Failures of aviation
2010
Richard Layzell
:
Assisted Power
2010
UR-NOW: The Ruins of the Contemporary
2010
Richard Birkett
:
Words don’t come easy
2010
Anna Lucas
:
Things that had stories rubbed out
2010
Ian Giles
:
Heat Feet
2010
Jo Addison
:
Untitled
2010
Katie Paterson
:
Every Night About This Time
2010
Kieren Reed
:
Biennale Headquarters
2010
Lottie Child
:
Street Training
2010
Lucienne Cole
:
67 Made in Heaven
2010
Mikhail Karikis
:
XENON
2010
Phil Coy
:
Facade
2010
Rebecca Bligh
:
The Courtenay Bubble or To Kick a Sick Lion
2010
Adam Chodzko
:
Ghost, Echo, & The Pickers
2010
Annika Ström
:
Bench for the bored in Whitstable
2010
Augusto Corrieri
:
The Lasting Image
2010
Emma Hart
:
Emma Hart Projects the Future
Loading...
No more pages to load